WMIN 1010 AM, Sauk Rapids/St. Cloud, MN - Ring - A - Ding Radio
   

 

 

   
  

 

  WMIN BROADCAST SPORTS SCHEDULE  

 

 

 

( Return Home )
 
 WMIN NASCAR SCHEDULE
 

 

Tune in to The Dirt Show on Uptown 1010 - WMIN every

Saturday at 11 am. Host Klane Dushek brings you

interviews with the stars of dirt track racing from across

the country, from today's champions to legendary

drivers of the past, as well as weekly updates on the

Southern Minnesota and Midwest racing scene. From

Owatonna to St. Cloud & from Amery to Jackson. Don't

miss it!

 

Bookmark and Share

MRN Affiliate Facebook Page

 

 

 

2016-2017 BLAZZER'S BASKETBALLSCHEDULE

  Date Game & Site  Broadcast
  15-Nov @ UW-Superior 6:00pm
  18-Nov Martin Luther College 8:00pm
  19-Nov Wisconsin-Stout 3:00pm
  22-Nov Minnesota Morris 7:00pm
  30-Nov St. Catherine University 7:00pm
  3-Dec Carlton College 3:00pm
  7-Dec Augsburg 7:00pm
  10-Dec @ St. Thomas 1:00pm
  13-Dec @ Wisconsin-Eau Claire 7:00pm
  29-Dec Fairleigh Dickenson University 7:00pm
  30-Dec T.B.A. 1pm or 3pm
  4-Jan Concordia 7:00pm
  7-Jan @ Gustavus Adolphus 1:00pm
  11-Jan @ Macalester College 7:00pm
  14-Jan St. Mary's University 3:00pm
  18-Jan Hamlin University 7:00pm
  21-Jan @ Carleton College 1:00pm
  25-Jan @ St. Catherine University 7:00pm
  28-Jan St. Thomas 3:00pm
  1-Feb St. Olaf 7:00pm
  8-Feb @ Augsburg 7:00pm
  11-Feb Gustavus Adolphus 3:00pm
  15-Feb @ Hamlin University 7:00pm
  18-Feb @ St. Mary's University 1:00pm
  22-Feb MIAC Quarter Finals T.B.A.
  24-Feb MIAC Semifinals T.B.A.
  26-Feb MIAC Championship T.B.A.
 

 

 

2016 RACE SCHEDULE

 

 
  Date Race Site  Race Start
  2-Jul Daytona International Speedway - Coke Zero 400 6:45 PM
  9-Jul Kentucky Speedway - Quaker State 400 6:30 PM
  17-Jul New Hampshire Motor Speedway - New Hampshire 301 12:30 PM
  24-Jul Indianapolis Motor Speedway - Crown Royal/Brickyard 400 2:00 PM
  31-Jul Pocono Raceway - Pennsylvania 400 12:30 PM
  7-Aug Pocono Raceway - Cheez-It 355 1:30 PM
  20-Aug Bristol Motor Speedway - Bass Pro Shops NRA Night Race 7:00 PM
  28-Aug Michigan International Speedway - Pure Michigan 400 1:00 PM
  4-Sep Darlington Raceway - Bojangles' Southern 500 5:00 PM
  10-Sep Richmond International Raceway - Federatede Auto Parts 400 6:30 PM
  18-Sep Chicagoland Speedway Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 400 1:30 PM*
  25-Sep New Hampshire Motor Speedway New England 300  1:00 PM*
     
  2-Oct Dover International Speedway NASCAR Sprint Cup Dover 400  1:00 PM*
  8-Oct Charlotte Motor Speedway Bank Of America 500  6:00 PM*
  16-Oct Kansas Speedway Hollywood Casino 400   1:15 PM*
  23-Oct Talladega Superspeedway Alabama 500  1:00 PM*
  30-Oct Martinsville Speedway Goddy's Headache Relief Shot 500 12:00 PM*
     
  6-Nov Texas Motor Speedway AAA 500  1:00 PM*
  13-Nov Phoenix International Speedway   Can-Am...500  1:30 PM*
  20-Nov Homestead-Miami Speedway Ford Ecoboost 400  1:30 PM*
     
  *CHASE FOR THE NASCAR SPRINT CUP BEGINS  
( Return Home )

 

TRI-COUNTY BROADCASTING  1010 2nd Street North, P.O. Box 366, Sauk Rapids, MN 56379     -     (320) 252-6200 or FAX (320) 252-9367